Yeahs App - 隱私權政策

隱私聲明

 

感謝您選擇成為我們 Yeahs 的一員(“公司”、“我們”、“我們”、“我們的”)。我們致力於保護您的個人信息和您的隱私權。如果您對本隱私聲明或我們對您的個人信息的做法有任何疑問或疑慮,請聯繫我們。

 

當您使用我們的任何服務(“服務”,包括 )時,我們感謝您將您的個人信息信任給我們。我們非常重視您的隱私。在本隱私聲明中,我們力求以盡可能最清晰的方式向您解釋我們收集哪些信息、我們如何使用這些信息以及您對此擁有哪些權利。我們希望您花一些時間仔細閱讀它,因為它很重要。如果您不同意本隱私聲明中的任何條款,請立即停止使用我們的服務。

 

本隱私聲明適用於通過我們的服務(如上所述,包括我們的 )以及任何相關服務、銷售、營銷或活動收集的所有信息。

 

請仔細閱讀本隱私聲明,因為它將幫助您了解我們如何處理我們收集的信息。

 

目錄

 

1. 我們收集什麼信息?

2. 您的信息會與任何人共享嗎?

3. 我們是否使用 Cookie 和其他跟踪技術?

4. 我們如何處理您的社交登錄?

5. 您的信息是否在國際範圍內傳輸?

6. 我們會保留您的信息多長時間?

7. 我們是否收集未成年人的信息?

8. 您的隱私權是什麼?

9. 禁止追踪功能的控制

10. 加州居民有特定的隱私權嗎?

11. 我們會更新本通知嗎?

12. 關於本通知,您如何联系我們?

13. 您如何查看、更新或刪除我們從您那裡收集的數據?

 

1. 我們收集什麼信息?

 

您向我們披露的個人信息

 

簡而言之:我們收集您提供給我們的個人信息。

 

我們收集您在註冊時自願提供給我們的個人信息,當您明確表示有興趣獲取有關我們或我們的產品和服務的信息時,當您參加活動時(例如通過在我們的在線論壇上發布消息或參加比賽,競賽或贈品)或其他方式與我們聯繫時。

 

我們收集的個人信息取決於您與我們互動的背景以及您所做的選擇以及您使用的產品和功能。我們收集的個人信息可能包括以下內容:

 

社交媒體登錄數據。我們可能會為您提供使用您現有的社交媒體帳戶詳細信息(例如您的 Facebook、Twitter 或其他社交媒體帳戶)向我們註冊的選項。如果您選擇以這種方式註冊,我們將收集“我們如何處理您的社交登錄信息?”部分中描述的信息。以下。

 

您提供給我們的所有個人信息必須真實、完整和準確,並且您必須將此類個人信息的任何更改通知我們。

 

自動收集的信息

 

簡而言之:當您訪問我們的 .

 

當您訪問、使用或瀏覽 . 此信息不會透露您的特定身份(例如您的姓名或聯繫信息),但可能包括設備和使用信息,例如您的 IP 地址、瀏覽器和設備特徵、操作系統、語言首選項、引用 URL、設備名稱、國家/地區、位置,有關您如何以及何時使用我們和其他技術信息的信息。這些信息主要用於維護我們的安全和運營,以及我們的內部分析和報告目的。

 

與許多企業一樣,我們也通過 cookie 和類似技術收集信息。

 

2. 您的信息會與任何人共享嗎?

 

簡而言之:我們僅在您同意的情況下共享信息、遵守法律、為您提供服務、保護您的權利或履行業務義務。

 

我們可能會根據以下法律依據處理或共享我們持有的您的數據:

更具體地說,我們可能需要在以下情況下處理您的數據或共享您的個人信息:

 

3. 我們是否使用 Cookie 和其他跟踪技術?

 

簡而言之:我們可能會使用 cookie 和其他跟踪技術來收集和存儲您的信息。

 

我們可能會使用 cookie 和類似的跟踪技術(如網絡信標和像素)來訪問或存儲信息。有關我們如何使用此類技術以及您如何拒絕某些 cookie 的具體信息,請參閱我們的 Cookie 通知。

 

4. 我們如何處理您的社交登錄?

 

簡而言之:如果您選擇使用社交媒體帳戶註冊或登錄我們的服務,我們可能會訪問有關您的某些信息。

 

我們為您提供使用您的第三方社交媒體帳戶詳細信息(例如您的 Facebook 或 Twitter 登錄信息)進行註冊和登錄的功能。如果您選擇這樣做,我們將從您的社交媒體提供商處收到有關您的某些個人資料信息。我們收到的個人資料信息可能因相關社交媒體提供商而異,但通常包括您的姓名、電子郵件地址、朋友列表、個人資料圖片以及您選擇在此類社交媒體平台上公開的其他信息。

 

我們只會將我們收到的信息用於本隱私聲明中描述的目的或在相關 . 請注意,我們不控制您的第三方社交媒體提供商對您的個人信息的其他使用,也不對其負責。我們建議您查看他們的隱私聲明,了解他們如何收集、使用和共享您的個人信息,以及您如何在他們的網站和應用程序上設置您的隱私偏好。

 

5. 您的信息是否在國際範圍內傳輸?

 

簡而言之:我們可能會在您所在國家/地區以外的國家/地區傳輸、存儲和處理您的信息。

 

我們的服務器位於。如果您是從外部訪問我們的,請注意您的信息可能會被我們在我們的設施中以及我們可能與之共享您的個人信息的第三方傳輸、存儲和處理(參見“您的信息會與任何人共享嗎?”以上),在和其他國家/地區。

 

如果您是歐洲經濟區 (EEA) 或英國 (UK) 的居民,那麼這些國家/地區的數據保護法或其他類似法律不一定與您所在國家/地區的法律一樣全面。但是,我們將根據本隱私聲明和適用法律採取一切必要措施保護您的個人信息。

 

6. 我們會保留您的信息多長時間?

 

簡而言之:除非法律另有要求,否則我們會在實現本隱私聲明中概述的目的所需的時間內保留您的信息。

 

我們只會在本隱私聲明中規定的目的所需的時間內保留您的個人信息,除非法律要求或允許更長的保留期(例如稅務、會計或其他法律要求)。本通知中的任何目的都不會要求我們在您請求刪除您的帳戶後更長時間地保留您的個人信息。

 

當我們沒有持續的合法業務需要處理您的個人信息時,我們將刪除或匿名化此類信息,或者,如果這是不可能的(例如,因為您的個人信息已存儲在備份檔案中),那麼我們將安全地存儲您的個人信息並將其與任何進一步處理隔離,直到可以刪除為止。

 

7. 我們是否收集未成年人的信息?

 

簡而言之:我們不會故意收集或向 18 歲以下兒童銷售數據。

 

我們不會故意向 18 歲以下兒童索取數據或向其推銷數據。使用 ,即表示您已年滿 18 歲,或者您是此類未成年人的父母或監護人,並同意此類未成年人的受撫養人使用 . 如果我們獲悉收集了未滿 18 歲用戶的個人信息,我們將停用該帳戶並採取合理措施從我們的記錄中及時刪除此類數據。如果您發現我們可能從 18 歲以下兒童那裡收集的任何數據,請聯繫我們。

 

8. 您的隱私權是什麼?

 

簡而言之:您可以隨時查看、更改或終止您的帳戶。

 

帳戶信息

 

如果您想隨時查看或更改您帳戶中的信息或終止您的帳戶,您可以:

在您要求終止您的帳戶後,我們將從我們的活動數據庫中停用或刪除您的帳戶和信息。但是,我們可能會在我們的文件中保留一些信息,以防止欺詐、解決問題、協助任何調查、執行我們的使用條款和/或遵守適用的法律要求。

 

選擇退出電子郵件營銷:您可以隨時通過單擊我們發送的電子郵件中的取消訂閱鏈接或使用下面提供的詳細信息與我們聯繫來取消訂閱我們的營銷電子郵件列表。然後,您將從營銷電子郵件列表中刪除 - 但是,我們仍可能與您進行通信,例如向您發送管理和使用您的帳戶所必需的與服務相關的電子郵件、響應服務請求或其他非營銷目的。要以其他方式退出,您可以:

 

9. 禁止追踪功能的控制

 

大多數網絡瀏覽器和某些移動操作系統和移動應用程序都包含 Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) 功能或設置,您可以激活以表明您的隱私偏好,不讓有關您的在線瀏覽活動的數據受到監控和收集。現階段還沒有最終確定識別和實施 DNT 信號的統一技術標準。因此,我們目前不響應 DNT 瀏覽器信號或任何其他自動傳達您選擇不在線跟踪的機制。如果採用了我們將來必須遵循的在線跟踪標準,我們將在本隱私聲明的修訂版中告知您該做法。

 

10. 加州居民有特定的隱私權嗎?

 

簡而言之:是的,如果您是加利福尼亞州居民,您將被授予有關訪問您的個人信息的特定權利。

 

加利福尼亞州民法典第 1798.83 節,也稱為“閃耀之光”法,允許我們的加利福尼亞居民用戶每年一次免費向我們請求和獲取有關我們的個人信息類別(如果有)的信息出於直接營銷目的而向第三方披露,以及我們在前一個日曆年與其共享個人信息的所有第三方的名稱和地址。如果您是加利福尼亞州居民並希望提出此類請求,請使用下面提供的聯繫信息以書面形式向我們提交您的請求。

 

如果您未滿 18 歲,居住在加利福尼亞州,並且擁有 的註冊帳戶,則您有權要求刪除您在 上公開發布的不需要的數據。要請求刪除此類數據,請使用下面提供的聯繫信息與我們聯繫,並附上與您的帳戶相關聯的電子郵件地址以及您居住在加利福尼亞州的聲明。我們將確保數據不會公開顯示在 上,但請注意,數據可能不會從我們的所有系統中完全或全面刪除(例如備份等)。

 

11. 我們會更新本通知嗎?

 

簡而言之:是的,我們將根據需要更新此通知,以遵守相關法律。

 

我們可能會不時更新本隱私聲明。更新後的版本將以更新的“修訂”日期表示,更新後的版本將在可訪問時立即生效。如果我們對本隱私聲明進行重大更改,我們可能會通過在顯著位置張貼此類更改的通知或直接向您發送通知的方式通知您。我們鼓勵您經常查看本隱私聲明,以了解我們如何保護您的信息。

 

12. 您如何查看、更新或刪除我們從您那裡收集的數據?

根據您所在國家/地區的適用法律,您可能有權要求訪問我們從您那裡收集的個人信息、更改該信息或在某些情況下將其刪除。要請求查看、更新或刪除您的個人信息,請寄信到 service@yeahs.app

 

Yeahs App - Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

 

 

 

 

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Partido Inc ("Company", "we", "us", "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us.

 

When you and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", which include the ), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

 

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our ), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.

 

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

4. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

Personal information you disclose to us

 

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

 

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

 

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the , the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

 

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?" below.

 

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

 

Information automatically collected

 

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our .

 

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the . This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our , and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

 

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

 

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

 

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

 

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

 

3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

 

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

 

4. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

 

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

 

Our offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform.

 

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant . Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

 

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

 

In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

 

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?" above), in and other countries.

 

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

 

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer after you request to delete your account.

 

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

 

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

 

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

 

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the , you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the . If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us.

 

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

 

If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

 

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

 

Account Information

 

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

 

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

 

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

 

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

 

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

 

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with , you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the . To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the , but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

 

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

 

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

 

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

 

12. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here.

This privacy policy was created using Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator.